Swimming New Zealand homepage

The start of something extraordinary

2021-2022 Designated Meets

SN Presentation Meet

8 August 2021

Kawakawa Pool 

25m

13/O L1 & 2 

3-4 July 2021

Westwave

25m 

Results

SCM Senior Championships

10-11 July 2021

Diocesan School

25m Indoor

Hamilton Aquatics Chocolate Meet

19 September 2021 (Date may vary)

Waterworld, Hamilton

25m

BOI Spring Festival

18-19 September 2021

Kawakawa Pool

25m

13/O L1 & 2

28 August 2021

Westwave

50m

Pukekohe Club Night

August 2021

Franklin Pool

25m

Fairfield XLR8 Meet

13 November 2021

Waterworld, Hamilton

50m

Manaia Carnival

31 October 2021

Kawakawa Pool

25m

ASA Short Course 

29 Jul - 1 August 2021

Westwave 

25m

Manurewa

28th August

Manurewa Pool

25m

Waikato Swimming Championships

3-5 December 2021

Waterworld, Hamilton

50m

Te Kopuru Carnival

13 November 2021

Kawakawa Pool

25m

13/O 400's & 50's

30 October 2021

Westwave

50m

SCM Junior Championships

16-17 October 2021

Diocesan School

25m Indoor

Hamilton Aquatics Long Course 

29-30 January 2022

Waterworld, Hamilton

50m

12/U L1 & 2

Oct/Nov 2021

Westwave

25m

Howick Pakuranga

October 2021

Lloyd Elsmore Pool

25m

Matamata Sponsored Meet

5 February 2022

Matamata

25m

WASC SC Carnival

27 November 2021

Whangrei Aquatic Centre

25m

13/O L1 & 2

20 November 2021

Westwave 

50m

Pukekohe Club Night

November 2021

Franklin Pool

25m

Waikato Summer Long Course

26-27 February 2022

Waterworld, Hamilton

50m

SN Long Distance Champs

18 December 2021

Dargaville Pool 

50m

ASA Opens 

1-5 December 2021

Westwave

50m

Pukekohe Club Champs

Feburary 2022

Franklin Pool

25m

Waikato Junior Swimming Championships

19-20 March 2022

Venue: TBC

WASC LC Carnival

8 January 2022

Dargaville Pool

50m

Anthony Mosse Classic

21-23 January 2022

Westwave

25m

Howick Pakuranga

Feburary 2022

Lloyd Elsmore Pool

25m

St Peter's Winter Dash

12 June 2022

St Peter's School 

25M

SN Age Group Champs

21-23 January 2022

Dargaville Pool

50m

13/O L1 & 2

19-20 February 2022

Westwave

50m

Papakura Summer Meet

13th March 2022

Massey Park Pool

50m Outdoor

Waikato Winter Short Course

2-3 July 2022

Waterworld, Hamilton

25m

Bream Bay Carnival

26 February 2022

Dargaville Pool

50m

ASA Age Groups 

9-13 March 2022

Westwave

50m

Manurewa Club

27th March 2022

Manurewa Pool

25m

Dargaville Carnival

12 March 2022

Dargaville Pool

50m

ASA Juniors

25-27 March 2022

Westwave 

25m

Howick Pakuranga

June 2022

Lloyd Elsmore Pool

25m

Northland Secondary Schools

24 March 2022

Whangrei Aquatic Centre

25m

SwimFest

May 2022

National Aquatic Centre

50m

SN Rising Stars

Date TBC

Kawakawa Pool

25m

13/O 400's & 50's 

18 June 2022 

Westwave

25m

BOP SC Showdown

9-11 July 2021

Baywave

25m

Hawera Swim Club

31 July 2021

Hawera Aquatic Centre

25m

HBPB Winter Championships

9-11 July 2021

Flaxmere Waterworld

25m

Paul Kent Memorial Meet

1 August 2021

Levin Aquatic Centre

25m

Classic

19 September 2021

Rotorua

25m

Stratford Swim Club

28 August 2021

TSB Pool, Stratford

25m

SC Opportunity Meet

30 July 2021

TBC

25m

MW Winter Championships

8-10 August 2021

Freyburg Community Pool

25m

Evolution Spring Classic

1-3 October 2021

Baywave

25m

Taranaki Open Champs

17-19 September 2021

TSB Pool, Stratford

Eastland Hosted Meet

18 September 2021

Enterprise Pool

25m

West Coast Champs

12 September 2021

Splash Centre, Wanganui

25m

Central North Islands

22-24 October 2021

Rotorua

25m

Stratford Swim Club

3 October 2021

TSB Pool, Stratford

25m

GDL Hosted Meet

17-18 October 2021

Flaxmere Waterworld

25m

KiwiWest Meet

17 October 2021

Freyburg Community Pool

25m

BOP Juniors

27-28 November 2021

Baywave

25m

Aquabladz Swim CLub

13 November 2021

Methanex Bell Block Pool

25m

NAQ Hosted Meet 

13-14 November 2021

Onekawa Pool

25m

MW Short Course 

7 December 2021

Freyburg Community Pool

25m

Summer Sizzler

23 January 2022

Rotorua

25m

Taranaki Junior Champs

26-27 November 2021

TSB Pool, Stratford

25m

Enterprise Hosted Meet

27-28 November 2021

Enterprise Pool

25m

MW Age Group Championships

5-6 February 2022

Lido Aquatic Centre

50m

TBC

19-20 March 2022

Rotorua

50m

Taranaki Xmas Smash

10 December 2021

TSB Pool, Stratford

25m

HBPB Summer Championships

17-19 December 2021

Gisborne Olympic Pool

50m

MW Summer Championships

4-6 March 2022

Lido Aquatic Centre

50m

LVWA

10 April 2022

TBC

25m

Aquabladz Swim Club

5 February 2022

Methanex Bell Block Pool

25m

March Race Meet

5-6 March 2022

TBC 

25m

Ice Breaker Aquatics Meet

20 March 2022

Freyburg Community Pool

25m

Rising Stars

21 May 2022

TBC

25m

Hawera Swim Club

5 March 2022

Hawera Aquatic Centre

50m

HBPB Opportunity Meet

27 March 2022

Flaxmere Waterworld

25m

Palmerston North Meet

3 April 2022

Freyburg Community Pool

25m

Taupo XLR8

TBC

Taupo

25m

Taranaki Long Distance Meet

28 May 2022 (TBC)

Methanex Bell Block Pool (TBC)

25m

Sundevils Hosted Meet

29 May 2022

Flaxmere Waterworld

25m

Manawatu League 1

10 April 2022

Freyburg Community Pool

25m

Aquabladz Swim Club

25 June 2022 (TBC)

Methanex Bell Block Pool

25m

June Race Meet

26 June 2022

TBC

25m

Manawatu League 2

1 May 2022

Freyburg Community Pool

25m

Dannevirke Meet

22 May 2022

Freyburg Community Pool

25m

Dolphin Meet

19 June 2022

Makino Aquatic Centre

25m

Raumati T2

4th September 2021

Coastlands Aquatic Centre

25m

SNM Short Course 

2-4 July 2021

Stadium 2000, Blenheim

25m

Wharenui Winter Olympics

2-4 July 2021

Selwyn Aquatic Centre

25m

SO Short Course Championships

3-4 July 2021

Moana Pool, Dunedin 

25m

SZR T2

18th September 2021

Wellington Regional Aquatic Centre

50m

Tasman Swim Club 

7 August 2021

Richmond Aquatic Centre, Richmond

25m

Vikings Battle of the Ages

6-7 August 2021

Selwyn Aquatic Centre

25m

Oamaru Short Course

16 October 2021

Cromwell Swim Centre, Cromwell

25m

SW Junior Championships

25-26 September 2021

Wellington Regional Aquatic Centre

25m

Blenheim Swim Club

18 September 2021

Stadium 2000, Blenheim

25m

Selwyn Spring Meet

18-19 September 2021

Selwyn Aquatic Centre

25m

Cromwell Spring Carnival 

6 November 2021

Cromwell Swim Centre, Cromwell

 25m

Tawa T2

30th October 2021

Wellington Regional Aquatic Centre

50m

Nelson South Swim Club

30 October 2021

Hampden Street Pool, Nelson South

25m

Aquagym Challenge 

30 September - 3 October 2021

Jellie Park

25m

Kiwi Challenge 

21 November 2021

Moana Pool, Dunedin

50m

Tier 1-3

November 6th 2021

Wellington Regional Aquatic Centre

50m

Tasman Swim Club

20 November 2021

Nayland Park Pool or RAC 

(weather dependent)

50m or 25m (if bad weather)

 Timaru Meet

2-3 October 2021

C Bay, Timaru

25M

Alexandra Waitangi Day Challenge 

5 January 2022

Molyneuz Aquatic Centre, Alexandra

25m

Wairarapa T2

November 20th 2021

Trust House Recreation Centre

25m 

SNM Long Course Championships

11-12 December 2021

Nayland Park Pool, Stoke

50m

Geraldine Meet

20-21 November 2021

EA Networks Pool, Ashuburton 

25m

Colin Walker Memorial Meet

22-23 January 2022

Alpine Aqualand, Queenstown

25m

SW Relay Championships

4th December 2021

Wellington Regional Aquatic Centre

25m

SNM Country & Town

15 January 2022

Hampden Street Pool, Nelson South

25m

Jasi Xmas Cracker

2-5 December 2021

Jellie Park

25m

South Island LC Championships

4-6 March 2022

Moana Pool, Dunedin

50m

SW Long Course Championships

22nd - 24th January 2022

Wellington Regional Aquatic Centre

50m

Tasman Swim Club

12-13 February 2022

Nayland Park Pool, Stoke

50m

SCWC Championships

20-23 January 2022

Moana Pool, Dunedin 

50m

SO Junior LC Championships

19-20 March 2022

Moana Pool, Dunedin

50m

Pirates T2

February 12h 2022

Wellington Regional Aquatic Centre

50m

Blenheim Swim Club

12 March 2022

Stadium 2000, Blenheim

25m

QEII Meet

12-13 February 2022

TBA 

25m

Clutha United ASC

3 April 2022

Centennial Swimming Pool, Balclutha

25m

Tier 1-1

Febraury 25th

Wellington Regional Aquatic Centre

50m

South Island Country & Town

26-27 March 2022

Stadium 2000, Blenheim

25m

Waitaha Meet

24-27 February 2022

TBA

Wanaka Swimming Club

1 May 2022

Wanaka Recreation Centre

25m

PCA T2

March 12th

Wellington Regional Aquatic Centre

50m

Tasman Swim Club 

2 April 2022

Richmond Aquatic Centre, Richmond 

25m

Ashburton Meet

9-10 April 2022

EA Networks Pool, Ashburton

25m

Neptune Queens Birthday Meet

4-5 June 2022

Moana Pool, Dunedin

25m

Raumati T2

March 26th

Coastlands Aquatic Centre

25m

Nelson South Swim Club

28 May 2022

Hampden Street Pool, Nelson South

25m 

Colin Walker Memorial Meet

11 September 2021

Alpine Aqualand, Queenstown

25m

SBS Wayne Evans Memorial #3

July 31st 2021

Splash Palace-Invercargill

25m

MLT Hokonui Club Sprints

TBC

Gore Pool

25m

Johnston Waters Club Meet

31st October 2021

Central Sthld College Pool

25m

Swimming Southland Ribbon Day

21st November 2021

Splash Palace-Invercargill

25m

SS Long Course Champs

3-5th December 2021

Splash Palace-Invercargill

50m

Waverly Club Meet

29th January 2022

Splash Palace-Invercargill

25m

Bluff Club Meet

13th March 2022

Bluff Community Pool

25m

Winter Series Meet #1

21st May 2022

Splash Palace-Invercargill

25m

Winter Series Meet #2

11th June 2022

Splash Palace-Invercargill

25m