Swimming New Zealand homepage

The start of something extraordinary

2017 TM Results Files

2017 National Meets
Meet Date Meet Meet Status
14.01.2017 2017 NZ Open Water Championships Approved
11.02.2017 2017 NZ Zonal Championships Approved
17.02.2017 - 19.02.2017 2017 NZ Junior Festival - Harlequins Approved
17.02.2017 - 19.02.2017 2017 NZ Junior Festival - Aquaknights Approved
17.02.2017 - 19.02.2017 2017 NZ Junior Festival - All Stars Approved
17.02.2017 - 19.02.2017 2017 NZ Junior Festival - Makos Approved
05.03.2017 - 08.03.2017 2017 NZ Division II Competition Approved
21.03.2017 - 25.03.2017 2017 NZ Age Group Championships Approved
03.04.2017 - 07.04.2017 2017 NZ Open Championships Approved


2017 International, Regional and Club Meets

Meet Date      Meet                                               Meet Status
International
27.01.2017 - 29.01.2017 2017 Australian Open Water Championships Approved
03.03.2017 - 05.03.2017 2017 NSW State Open Championships Approved
09.04.2017 - 13.04.2017 2017 Australian Swimming Championships Approved
13.04.2017 - 15.04.2017 2017 Arena Pro Series - Mesa Approved
16.04.2017 - 23.04.2017 2017 Australian Age Championships Approved
Northland
07.01.2017 Te Kopuru Carnival Approved
20.01.2017 - 22.01.2017 Northland Age Group Championships LC Approved
10.02.2017 Swimming Northland Time Trials Approved
01.03.2017 Northland Secondary School Carnival Approved
11.03.2017 - 12.03.2017 Swimming Northland Rising Stars 2017 Approved
Auckland
20.01.2017 - 22.01.2017 Anthony Mosse Classic Approved
18.01.2017 Roskill - CCY Interclub Approved
12.02.2017 ROS Level 1 + 2 meet Approved
26.02.2017 WZ Level 3 26 Feb Approved
26.02.2017 Parnell Level 3 26 February 2017 Approved
26.02.2017 CSC Level 3 Meet February 2017 Approved
09.03.2017 - 12.03.2017 2017 ASA Open Championships Approved
08.04.2017 NSS Level 3 - 8th April Not Approved
08.04.2017 WZ Level 3 - 8th April Not Approved
08.04.2017 Central Zone ROS Level 3 Approved
05.03.217 - 26.03.2017 MTWSC Club Champs Not Approved
06.05.2017 WZ - Level 3 Not Approved
07.05.2017 CCY Level 2 Pentathlon Approved
06.05.2017 NSS Level 3 Not Approved
06.05.2017 Roskill Level 3 Not Approved
13.05.2017 MTE Level 1 Approved
20.05.2017 Waterhole Race Day Not Approved
27.05.2017 Waterhole 400s + 50 Approved
10.06.2017-11.06.2017 2017 Golden Homes Swimfest Approved
08.06.2017 2017 Swimfest Club Night Not Approved
17.06.2017 CSC Level 3 June Not Approved
17.06.2017 WZ Level 3 June Not Approved
17.06.2017 MTW Central Zone Level 3 June Not Approved
Counties Manukau
19.01.2017 Pukekohe 800m Club Champs 2017 Approved
24.01.2017 Pukekohe 1500m Club Champs 2017 Approved
27.01.2017-29.01.2017 Counties Age Group Champ Approved
14.02.2017 HPK February 2017 Qualifying Meet Approved
22.02.2017 PPTCO LD Meet Approved
07.03.2017 HPK March 2017 Qualifying Meet Approved
18.03.2017 2017 Papatoetoe Summer Meet  Approved
08.04.2017 HPK Club Champs Main Day Approved
08.04.2017 Pukekohe Club Champs Approved
13.05.2017 PSC Club Champs 2 Approved
28.05.2017 St George Shield Approved
30.05.2017 HPK May Qualifying Meet Approved
17.06.2017 PSC Club Champs 3 Approved
Waikato
28.01.2017-30.01.2017 Hamilton Summer Meet Approved
30.01.2017 Waikato Time Trials Approved
04.02.2017 2017 Matamata Sponsored Meet Approved
12.02.2017 Fairfield Festival Meet Approved
14.02.2017 TSC Clubnight 6 Not Approved
24.02.2017-26.02.2017 Central Swimming Long Course Championships Approved
11.02.2017 Thames Short n Sweet Fun Carnival Not Approved
21.02.2017 TSC Clubnight 7 Not Approved
25.02.2017 Peninsula Fun Carnival Not Approved
28.02.2017 TSC Clubnight 8 Not Approved
14.03.2017 Thames Club Champs Not Approved
18.03.2017 - 19.03.2017 2017 Swimming Waikato Junior Championships Approved
19.03.2017 2017 Swimming Waikato Reverse Distance Champs Approved
11.04.2017 2017 Waikato Secondary School Championships Approved
28.05.2017 2017 Te Awamutu XLR8 SC Meet Approved
24.06.2017 Bill Grey Festival Meet Approved
Bay of Plenty
22.01.2017 Whakatane Long Course Approved
03.02.2017 Greerton Cash Meet feb 2017 Approved
04.03.2017 Papamoa March Club Night Not Approved
17.03.2017 Otumoetai Club Night Not Approved
02.04.2017 Mount Maunganui 1500m Champs Not Approved
08.04.2017 BOP Rising Stars Not Approved
09.04.2017 Otumoetai Club Championships Not Approved
09.04.2017 Mount Maunganui 1500m Champs Not Approved
28.03.2017 - 01.04.2017 Papamoa Club Champs Not Approved
09.04.2017 Greerton Club Championships Not Approved
14.05.2017 Mt Maunganui Club Champs Not Approved
10.06.2017 Taupo XLR8 2017 Approved
Taranaki
8.01.2017 Hawera Annual Long Course Carnival Approved
12.02.2017 Aquabladz Meet New Plymouth Approved
01.03.2017 NAGs Qualifying Meet 2017 Approved
01.04.2017 Stratford Autumn Club Meet Approved
14.05.2017 Stratford Club Championships Not Approved
28.05.2017 AquabladzNP Meet 28 May Approved
Hawkes Bay
21.01.2017 Comet Fastwater Approved
28.01.2017 Sundervils Summer Qualifying Meet Approved
30.01.2017 Comet Time Trial Approved
16.02.2017 Comet Club Night Approved
06.03.2017 Enterprise Summer Clubnight #4 Approved
15.03.2017 Comet Club Champs 2017 Session 1 Approved
30.03.2017 Comet Club Champs 2017 Session 2 Approved
31.03.2017 Napier Aquahawks Club Champs Approved
01.04.2017 Comet Club Champs 2017 Session 3 Approved
06.04.2017 Comet Club Night Approved
09.04.2017 HBPB Up and Comers Approved
30.04.2017 Greendale April Meet Approved
29.05.2017 Enterprise Winter Club Night #1 Approved
02.06.2017 HB Distance League 1 Approved
19.06.2017 Enterprise Winter Club Night #2 Approved
24.06.2017-25.06.2017 East Coast Championships Approved
Manawatu
04.02.2017 Manawatu Age Group Championships Approved
12.02.2017 Te Kawau Meet Not Approved
15.02.2017 PNASC Club Night Not Approved
20.02.2017 PNASC Club Night 2 Not Approved
24.02.2017-26.02.2017 Manawatu Summer Open Championships Approved
12.03.2017 Levin Autumn Carnival Approved
08.04.2017 Manawatu Secondary School Championships Not Approved
30.04.2017 PNASC April Meet Approved
07.05.2017 Dannevirke Winter League 1 Approved
13.05.2017 2017 North Island Secondary School Championships Approved
21.05.2017 Ashhurst Winter League 2 Approved
27.05.2017 Ice Breaker Carnival Approved
22.5.2017 - 29.05.2017 PNASC Club Champs Approved
11.06.2017 Dolphin League 3 Approved
25.06.2017 Levin Winter League 4 Approved
Wellington
20.01.2017 - 23.01.2017 SW Summer Long Course Champs 2017 Approved
03.02.2017 SwimZone Racing Timezone Approved
26.02.2017 Gold Coast Ribbon Carnival Approved
04.03.2017 SZR LC Signature Meet Approved
12.03.2017 PCA Club Champs Approved
19.03.2017 Woolahra Trophy 2017 Approved
18.03.2017 Need4Speed 1 Approved
01.04.2017 Upper Hutt No April Fool Signature Meet Approved
08.04.2017 PCA's Div 3 2017 Approved
08.04.2017 Wanganui Autumn Signature Meet Approved
11.04.2017 Pirates April Swashbuckler Meet Approved
30.04.2017 GC Paekakariki Shield 2017 Approved
06.05.2017 Tawa Signature Meet Approved
20.07.2017 SW Relay Championships Approved
27.05.2017 Capital SC Medley Meet Approved
06.06.2017 Raptors Club Night Not Approved
06.06.2017 TimeZone 9 June  Approved
17.06.2017 Need4Speed 2  Approved
18.06.2017 Tawa Swimming Club Championships Approved
22.06.2017 2017 CSW Regional Individual Swim Champs Approved
24.06.2017 Pirates Swim Team Skull and Swords Signature Meet Approved
Nelson Marlborough
07.01.2017 Country and Town Meet Approved
28.01.2017 BSC Summer Meet Approved
03.02.2017 SNM LC Champs 2017 Approved
11.02.2017 BSC February Meet Approved
18.02.2017 BSC Feb Meet 2 Approved
25.02.2017 - 26.02.2017 Tasman Swim Club LC Meet 2017 Approved
11.03.2017 BSC March Meet Approved
10.03.2017 NSCC Club Night #5 Approved
07.04.2017 TSC April Meet Approved
08.04.2017 BSC April Meet 2017 Approved
09.04.2017 BSC Long Distance Club Champs Approved
14.05.2017 Tasman Secondary School Championships Approved
20.05.2017 Tasman Get XLR8'd Meet #1 Approved
10.06.2017 Tasman Get XLR8'd Meet #2 Approved
Canterbury West Coast 
08.01.2017 Geraldine Ribbon Carnival Approved
18.01.2017 - 21.01.2017 Swimming Otago Canterbury West Coast Championships Approved
28.01.2017 - 29.01.2017 SCWC Junior Champs Approved
11.02.2017 QEII Ruth Woolley Memorial Meet Approved
25.02.2017 Buller West Coast EARLY MEET 2017 Approved
25.02.2017 Waitaha Summer Sizzler 2017 Approved
12.03.2017 SCWC Carnival 2 Approved
18.03.2017 2017 Buller/West Coast Championships Approved
09.04.2017 SCWC Junior Carnival 3 Approved
12.04.2017 Aoraki Secondary Schools Not Approved
04.05.2017 SCWC Secondary Schools Championships Approved
20.05.2017 Ashburton Splash Approved
25.06.2017 SCWC Long Distance Meet Approved
Otago
18.01.2017 - 21.01.2017 Swimming Otago Canterbury West Coast Championships Approved
04.02.2017 Otago Country Clubs 2017 Approved
05.02.2017 Alexandra Waitangi Challenge Cup 2017 Approved
25.02.2017 2017 Otagp Anniversary LC Meet Approved
04.03.2017 Taieri Carnival Approved
14.05.2017 Otago Winter Series #1 Approved
21.05.2017 Canterbury Secondary School Championships Approved
02.05.2017 - 04.05.2017 Neptune Queens Birthday Weekend Meet Approved
11.06.2017 Otago Winter Series #2 Approved
Southland
11.02.2017 Southland Age Group Meet 2017 Approved
11.03.2017 Collegiate Age Group Meet Approved
01.04.2017 - 02.04.2017 2017 SI Country & Town Competition Approved
20.05.2017 2017 H20 Dreams Sprints Approved

2016 TM Results Files

2016 National Meets Meet Date Meet Meet Status 09.01.2016 -...

Read More

2015 TM Results Files

TM Result Files for New Zealand, International, Regional and Club Meets for 2015.

Read More

1