Swimming New Zealand homepage

The start of something extraordinary

2018 TM Results Files

2018 National Meets
Meet Date Meet Meet Status
13.01.2018 - 14.01.2018 2018 NZ Open Water Championships Approved
13.01.2018 - 14.01.2018 2018 NZ Secondary School OWS Championships Approved
16.02.2018 - 18.02.2018 2018 NZ Junior Festival - Hareliquins Approved
16.02.2018 - 18.02.2018 2018 NZ Junior Festival - Aquaknights Approved
16.02.2018 - 18.02.2018 2018 NZ Junior Festival - Allstars Approved
16.02.2018 - 18.02.2018 2018 NZ Junior Festival - Makos Approved
18.03.2018 - 21.03.2018 2018 NZ Division II Championships Approved
17.04.2018 - 21.04.2018 2018 Aon National Age Group Championships Approved
02.07.2018 - 06.07.2018 2018 Aon NZ Open Championships Approved
10.09.2018 - 11.09.2018 2018 AIMS Games Approved
13.09.2018 - 16.09.2018 2018 NZ Secondary School Championships Approved
02.10.2018 - 06.10.2018 2018 NZ Short Course Championships Approved


2018 International, Regional and Club Meets

Meet Date      Meet                                               Meet Status
International
12.01.2018 - 14.01.2018 2018 Victorian Open Championships Approved
19.01.2018 - 21.01.2018 2018 New South Wales State Open Championships Approved
26.01.2018 - 28.01.2018 2018 Swimming Australia National Open Water Championships  Approved
26.01.2018 - 28.01.2018 2018 Swimming Australia National Open Water Championships (Age Results) Approved
17.02.2018 - 18.02.2018 2018 RMHC Queensland Sprint Championships Approved
28.02.2018 - 02.03.2018 2018 Hancock Prospecting Australian Swimming Trials Approved
05.03.2018 2018 AIC Swimming Championships Approved
17.03.2018 - 18.03.2018 2018 Speedo Queensland National Preparation Meet Approved
04.04.2018 - 15.04.2018 XXI Commonwealth Games - Gold Coast Approved
21.04.2018 - 28.04.2018 2018 Georgina Hope Foundation Australian Age Swimming Championships Approved
04.05.2018 - 06.05.2018 Fiji National Age Group Championships Approved
25.06.2018 - 30.06.2018 XII Oceania Swimming Championships 2018 - Open Water Approved
26.06.2018 - 29.06.2018 XII Oceania Swimming Championships 2018 Approved
17.08.2018 - 19.08.2018 2018 McDonald's Queensland Short Course Championships Approved
23.08.2018 - 26.08.2018 2018 Jr Pan Pacific Swimming Championships Approved
24.08.2018 - 26.08.2018 2018 NSW State SC Championships Approved
15.09.2018 - 16.09.2018 2018 Victorian Open Short Course Championships Approved
03.10.2018 - 05.10.2018 2018 State Team Championships Approved
Northland
06.01.2018 Dargaville Swim Club LC Carnival 2017 Approved
19.01.2018 - 21.01.2018 Northland Age Groups Championships 2018 Approved
26.01.2018 Swimming Northland Time Trials 2018 Apprpved
03.02.2018 Bream Bay Swimming Club Carnival 2018 Approved
22.02.2018 Northland Secondary School Champioships 2018 Approved
02.03.2018 Swimming Northland SC Time Trials Approved
04.03.2018 Te Kopuru Swimming Club LC Carnival 2018 Approved
24.03.2018 - 25.03.2018 Northland Rising Stars 2018 Approved
22.07.2018 Swimming Northland Presentation Carnival Approved
23.09.2018 Swimming Northland September Splash 2018 Approved
Auckland
19.01.2018 - 21.01.2018 2018 Anthony Mosse Classic Approved
24.02.2018 ROS Level 1 24th Feb 2018 Appoved
25.02.2018 TBSS Central City Level 2 25th Feb 2018 Approved
09.03.2018 - 11.03.2018 2018 ASA Age Groups Approved
17.03.2018 Waterhole Club Race Day Not Approved
08.04.2018 WZ L3 APRIL 8 2018 Not Approved
08.04.2018 CSC Level 3 April 2018 Not Approved
08.04.2018 MTE L3 - 08 April 2018 Not Approved
10.04.2018 - 15.04.2018 Waterhole Club Champs 2018 Not Approved
06.05.2018 MTE Club Champ 06 May 2018 Not Approved
10.05.2018 2018 NSS Swimfest Club Night 10 May Not Approved
12.05.2018 - 13.05.2018 2018 Golden Homes SwimFest Approved
19.05.2018 Club Race Morning May 2018 Not Approved
27.05.2018 United L3-27 May 2018 Not Approved
27.05.2018 WZ L3 MAY 27 2018 Not Approved
27.05.2018 CSC Level 3 May 2018 Not Approved
08.06.2018 - 10.06.2018 2018 ASA Opens Approved
17.06.2018 Mount Wellington June L3 Not Approved
17.06.2018 NSS Level 3 17 June Approved
23.06.2018 MTE L2 - 23 June 2018 SC Approved
24.06.2018 WZ L3 JUNE 24 2018 Not Approved
28.07.2018 Waterhole 400's and 50's Approved
04.08.2018 ASA Relay Championships Approved
05.08.2018 ASS Individual Swimming Championships Approved
12.08.2018 ROS Level 2 - 12th August Approved
18.08.2018 Level 1 and Ak S/C Distance Approved
24.08.2018 Club Race Night Not Approved
26.08.2018 WZ Level 3 Not Approved
26.08.2018 Parnell CZ L3 Swim Meet Not Approved
07.09.2018 - 09.09.2018 2018 ASA Short Course Championships Approved
23.09.2018 MTE L2 Sat 22 Sep 2018 SC Approved
23.09.2018 Mt Wellington L3 Not Approved
23.09.2018 WZ L3 SEPTEMBER 23 2018 Approved
23.09.2018 CSC Level 3 September 2018 Approved
28.09.2018 Club Race Night September 2018 Not Approved
Counties Manukau
27.01.2018 2018 Counties Age Group Champs Approved
04.02.2018 PSC Club Champs Long Distance #1 Approved
11.02.2018 PSC Club Night - February 2018 Approved
22.02.2018 PSC Club Champs Long Distance #2 Approved
24.02.2018 2018 Manurewa Summer Meet Approved
04.03.2018 2018 Papatoetoe Summer Meet Approved
09.03.2018 2018 Manurewa LD Meet Approved
24.03.2018 HPK Club Champs Main Day 2018 Approved
07.04.2018 PSC April Club Night 2018 Approved
26.05.2018 PSC May Club Night 2018 Approved
17.06.2018 2018 CO St George Shield Meet Approved
23.06.2018 PSC June Club Night 2018 Approved
07.06.2018 - 08.06.2018 2018 HPK Honda Meet Approved
14.07.2018 2018 CO Dolphin League Rd 1 Approved
14.07.2018 2018 CO Winter League Rd 1 Approved
21.07.2018 2018 Manurewa Winter Meet Approved
21.07.2018 2018 CO Dolphin League Rd 2 Approved
21.07.2018 2018 CO Winter League Rd 2 Approved
28.07.2018 2018 CO Dolphin League Rd 3 Approved
28.07.2018 2018 CO Winter League Rd 3 Approved
04.08.2018 PSC August Club Champs 1 Approved
11.08.2018 PSC August Club Champs 2 Approved
11.08.2018 Papatoetoe Winter Meet Approved
18.08.2018 PSC August Club Champs 3 Approved
29.09.2018 2018 CO Dolphin League Rd 4 Approved
29.09.2018 2018 CO Winter League Rd 4 Approved
06.10.2018 - 16.10.2018 2018 HPK Distance Champs Session 1 & 2 Approved
13.10.2018 - 14.10.2018 2018 Counties Junior Winter Champs Approved
Waikato
20.01.2018 Matamata 2018 Sponsored Meet Approved
27.01.2018 - 28.01.2018 Hamilton Summer Junior Meet 2018 Approved
27.01.2018 - 29.01.2018 Hamilton Summer Senior Meet 2018 Approved
11.02.2018 Fairfield Festival Meet Approved
24.02.2018 - 25.02.2018 St Peter's February Meet 2018 Approved
10.03.2018 - 11.03.2018 Waikato Junior Championships 2018 Approved
25.03.2018 St Paul's Club Championships Not Approved
10.04.2018 Waikato Secondary Schools Not Approved
27.05.2018 2018 Bill Grey Festival Meet Approved
07.07.2018 South Island Secondary School Champs 2018 Approved
12.08.2018 Swimming Waikato Winter SC Meet 1 Approved
26.08.2018 Swimming Waikato Winter SC Meet 2 Approved
30.09.2018 2018 Rovers 34th Chocolate Festival Approved
Bay of Plenty
21.01.2018 Swim Rotorua Sizzler 2018 Approved
02.02.2018 Greerton Cash Meet 2 Feb 2018 Approved
02.03.2018 - 04.03.2018 Aquaknights Swimming Championships 2018 Approved
08.04.2018 BOP Rising Stars 2018 Approved
20.05.2018 Taupo Swimming Club Champs 2018 Not Approved
09.06.2018 - 10.06.2018 Taupo XLR8 2018. Approved
24.06.2018 SBOP Junior League 2018 Round 1 - Session 1 Approved
24.06.2018 SBOP Junior League 2018 Round 1 - Session 2 Approved
06.07.2018 - 08.07.2018 Greerton Winter Champs 2018 Approved
22.07.2018 SBOP Junior League 2018 Round 2 - Session 1-2 Approved
03.08.2018 - 05.08.2018 BOP Short Course Champs Approved
19.08.2018 SBOP Junior League 2018 Round 3 Approved
31.08.2018 - 02.09.2018 Aquaknights Short Course Champs 2018 Approved
23.09.2018 SBOP Classic 2018 Approved
14.10.2018 Hillcrest Festival Meet Not Approved
Taranaki
27.01.2018 Hawera Annual Long course carnival January 27 2018 Approved
24.03.2018 SASC Autumn Meet 2018 Approved
08.04.2018 SASC Club champs Approved
20.05.2018 Aquabladz Meet 20th May 2018 Approved
09.06.2018 Stratford Swimming Club Winter Meet Approved
20.07.2018 - 22.07.2018 Taranaki 2018 Winter Championships Approved
26.08.2018 Hawera Swimming Club Winter Carnival Approved
08.09.2018 Aquabladz Meet 8th September 2018 Approved
07.10.2018 Flyers Swim Squad Carnival Approved
Hawkes Bay Poverty Bay
27.01.2018 Sundevils Summer Qualifying Meet Approved
22.02.2018 Comet Clubnight Feb 2018 Approved
02.03.2018 Greendale Club Night - March 2018 Approved
16.03.2018 Comet Club Champs Session 1 Approved
26.03.2018 Enterprise Cars Summer Clubnite #3 2017-18 Approved
29.03.2018 Comet Club Champs Session 2 Approved
08.04.2018 HBPB Up & Comers 2018 Approved
13.04.2018 Sundevils Club Night 2018 Approved
04.05.2018 Greendale Club Night - May 2018 Not Approved
11.05.2018 HB Distance Meet 1 - 2018 Approved
12.05.2018 - 13.05.2018 NAQ Club Champs 2018 Approved
18.05.2018 Sundevils Club Champs 2018 Approved
26.05.2018 - 27.08.2018 Sundevils Meet 2018 Approved
07.06.2018 Comet Clubnight Thursday 7th June Approved
11.06.2018 Enterprise Clubnite 1 Winter 2018 Approved
23.06.2018 - 24.06.2018 East Coast Champs 2018 Approved
27.06.2018 Comet Time Trials 2018 Approved
29.06.2018 HB Distance 3 - 2018 Approved
07.07.2018 - 09.07.2018 HBPB Winter Championships 2018 Approved
26.07.2018 Comet Club Night 2018 Approved
05.08.2018 HB Junior Meet 1 Approved
10.08.2018 Greendale Crunchie Bar Meet Approved
10.08.2018 Enterprise Winter Clubnight #2 Approved
23.08.2018 Coment Club Night 23rd August Approved
24.08.2018 Comet Time Trial Long Distance Approved
24.08.2018 Sundevils Club Night Aug18 Approved
22.09.2018 - 23.09.2018 Shane Anderson/NZ Safety Future Champs 2018 Approved
23.09.2018 HB Distance Meet 4 -2018 Approved
13.10.2018 - 14.10.2018 Greendale Spring Meet 2018 Approved
Manawatu
03.02.2018 - 04.02.2018 Manawatu Age Group Champs 2018 Approved
28.02.2018 PNASC Long Distance Club Champs Not Approved
02.03.2018 - 04.03.2018 Manawatu Open Championships 2018 Approved
11.03.2018 Levin Autumn Carnival Approved
07.04.2018 2018 Manawatu Secondary School Championships Not Aproved
29.04.2018 PNASC April Meet Approved
06.05.2018 2018 Dolphin League Approved
12.05.2018 2018 North Island Secondary School Championships Approved
20.05.2018 2018 Feilding League Approved
21.05.2018 - 28.05.2018 2018 PNASC Club Champs Approved
10.06.2018 2018 Dannevirke League Approved
24.06.2018 2018 Levin League Approved
08.07.2018 2018 Kiwi West Cash Meet Approved
20.07.2018 2018 Palmerston Nth Long Distance Approved
21.07.2018-22.07.2018 2018 Manawatu Winter Champs Approved
11.08.2018 Dannevirke ASC Cash Meet Approved
19.08.2018 PNASC August Carnival Approved
23.09.2018 Levin Carnival Paul Kent Memorial Meet Approved
29.09.2018 Ice Breakers Fishing for Candy Carnival Approved
14.10.2018 2018 Dolphin Carnival Approved
Wellington
20.01.2018 - 22.01.2018 2018 SW Summer LC Championships 13&O Approved
25.01.2018 SZR Timezone1 (SC) 2018 Approved
03.02.2018 2018 Wairarapa Swimming Championships Approved
13.02.2018 RSC Club Champs 2018 Approved
24.02.2018 Pirates Swim Team 12&U Meet Apporved
25.20.2018 Gold Coast Ribbon Carnival 2018 Approved
03.03.2018 Hutt Valley Sprint Champs (LC) 2018 Approved
10.03.2018 PCA's Div 3 2018 Approved
24.03.2018 Swimming Wellington Tier 1 - 1 Approved
25.03.2018 PCA Club Champs 2018 Approved
07.04.2018 RSC Coastlands Chocolate Classic 2018 Approved
10.04.2018 Pirates Swashbuckler April Approved
12.05.2018 Tawa Dash for Cash Meet (SC) - 2018 Approved
20.05.2018 GCZ Woollahra Trophy Carnival 2018 Approved
26.05.2018 Capital SC Medley Meet 2018 Approved
27.05.2018 2018 TSC Club Champs Approved
09.06.2018 Swimming Wellington Tier 1 - 2 Approved
17.06.2018 GC Paekakariki Shield and Chocolate Carnival Meet Approved
19.06.2018 Pirates Swashbuckler Approved
21.06.2018 College Sport Wellington Individual Champs Approved
23.06.2018 Need4Speed June 2018 Approved
30.06.2018 Pirates Jolly Roger Meet Approved
06.07.2018 Timezone 2 2018 Approved
21.07.2018 Swimming Wellington Distance Meet Approved
28.07.2018 Capital Club Champs Approved
11.08.2018 Neeed4Speed August 2018 Approved
12.08.2018 West Coast Champs Approved
12.08.2018 GCZ Matson Trophy Meet 2018 Approved
17.08.2018 SZR TimeZone Approved
18.08.2018 Tier 1 Meet 3 Approved
01.09.2018 - 09.09.2018 SW Winter Short Course Championships Approved
25.09.2018 Pirates Swashbuckler Approved
Nelson Marlborough
07.01.2018 2018 Dual Meet: NSSC vs Aquagym Approved
13.01.2018 SNM Country & Town 2018 Approved
27.01.2018 BSC January Meet 2018 Approved
02.02.2018 - 04.02.2018 SNM LC Champs 2018 Approved
17.02.2018 BSC February Meet 2018 Approved
24.02.2018 2018 NSSC Hot 100's Approved
10.03.2018 - 11.02.2018 TSC LC Meet 2018 Approved
24.03.2018 BSC March Meet 2018 Approved
07.04.2018 TSC April Meet 2018 Approved
13.05.2018 Tasman Secondary School Champs 2018 Approved
19.05.2018 Tasman Swim Club Get XLR8'D Meet -1 2018 Approved
26.05.2018 BSC May Meet 2018 Approved
09.06.2018 Tasman Swim Club Get XLR8'd Meet - 2 2018 Approved
23.06.2018 BSC June Ribbon Meet 2018 Approved
30.06.2018 TSC 200 Ribbon Meet 2018 Approved
21.07.2018 BSC July Meet 2018 Approved
03.08.2018 - 05.08.2018 SNM SC Champs 2018 Approved
18.08.2018 BSC August Meet 2018 Approved
01.09.2018 Tasman Swim Club Spring Challenge 2018 Approved
08.09.2018 BSC September Meet 2018 Approved
13.10.2018 BSC October Meet 2018 Approved
Canterbury West Coast 
07.01.2018 Geraldine 2018 Carnival Approved
13.01.2018 Long Course Qualifier Approved
27.01.2018 - 28.01.2018 2018 Swimming Canterbury West Coast Junior Championships Approved
10.02.2018 2018 QEII Ruth Woolley Memorial Meet Approved
11.02.2018 Waimate Ribbon Carnival Norman Kirk Memorial Pool Approved
11.02.2018 Buller West Coast Twilight Meet 2018 Approved
24.02.2018 - 25.02.2018 Waitaha Summer Sizzler 2018 Approved
03.03.2018 Buller West Coast Championships 2018 Approved
25.03.2018 2018 Swimming Canterbury West Coast Carnival 2 Approved
28.03.2018 2018 Canterbury Secondary Schools Championship Approved
08.04.2018 2018 Swimming Canterbury West Coast Carnival 3 Approved
12.05.2018 2018 Swimming Canterbury West Coast Relay Championships Approved
19.05.2018 - 20.05.2018 Ashburton Splash Approved
14.06.2018 - 17.06.2018 Wharenui Winter Olympics 2018 Approved
21.07.2018 - 22.07.2018 Swim Timaru Winter Meet Approved
03.08.2018 - 05.08.2018 SCWC Short Course Championships Approved
18.08.2018 - 19.08.2018 Vikings Battle of the Ages Approved
24.08.2018 - 26.08.2018 2018 South Island Championships Approved
07.09.2018 - 08.09.2018 NCSC Ribbon Meet 2018 Approved
22.09.2018 - 23.09.2018 Selwyn Spring Classic 2018 Approved
Otago
17.01.2018 - 20.01.2018 Otago Canterbury West Coast 13 & over Championships 2018 Approved
03.02.2018 Alexandra Waitangi Challenge Cup Meet Approved
04.02.2018 Otago Country Club Championships 2018 Approved
03.03.2018 2018 Taieri Carnival Approved
24.03.2018 - 25.03.2018 Otago Anniversary LC Meet 2018 Approved
13.05.2018 Otago Winter Series #1 Not Approved
20.05.2018 Otago Secondary School Championships 2018 Approved
02.06.2018 - 04.06.2018 Neptune Queens Birthday Meet 2018 Approved
17.06.2018 Otago Winter Series #2 Approved
08.07.2018 Otago Winter Series 3 Approved
11.08.2018 - 12.08.2018 Otago Winter Championships 2018 Approved
09.09.2018 Zenith Sprint Meet 2018 Approved
22.09.2018 2018 Colin Walker Memorial Meet Approved
14.10.2018 Otago Summer LC Meet 2018 Approved
Southland
25.01.2018 Southland Time Trials 2018 Approved
10.02.2018 2018 Southland Age Group Meet Approved
10.03.2018 - 11.03.2018 2018 South Island Country and Town Meet Approved
06.05.2018 2018 Waverley Age Group Meet Approved
23.06.2018 2018 SBS Bank Wayne Evans Memorial Meet #1 Approved
22.07.2018 2018 SBS Bank Wayne Evans Memorial Meet #2 Approved
11.08.2018 2018 SBS Bank Wayne Evans Memorial Meet #3 Approved
16.09.2018 2018 Southland Short Course Championships Approved

2017 TM Results Files

2017 National Meets Meet Date Meet Meet Status 14.01.2017

Read More

2016 TM Results Files

2016 National Meets Meet Date Meet Meet Status 09.01.2016 -...

Read More

2015 TM Results Files

TM Result Files for New Zealand, International, Regional and Club Meets for 2015.

Read More

1